Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

Best Missions

Rogers, Arkansas·EIN 47-5349115·NTEE X20 · Religion-Related·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$238k
Total assets
$70k
Total expenses
$306k
Reported officers
5
Mission

The spreading of the gospel through distribution of the Holy Bible.

Reported officers (all unpaid)

No paid executives reported in 2024. Best Missions reported 5 unpaid officers and board members on its 990.

Executive Director/missionary
Assistant Director
Board Member
Board Member
Boaed Member
Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2023, the highest total compensation at Best Missions equaled 14% of the organization's total expenses. The median for religion-related organizations is 18%.

This organization (2023)
14%
Sector median
18%
Middle half of sector
8% to 34%

Based on 11,129 religion-related organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

Best Missions reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$264k
$181k
2023
$238k
$306k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
Sector benchmark

What Religion-Related executives earn in Arkansas

Best Missions reported no executive compensation in its latest filing. For context, the highest-paid executive at a comparable religion-related organization in Arkansas earns a median of $39,702.

25th percentile
$19k
Median
$39,702
75th percentile
$72k
90th percentile
$136k

These are religion-related sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 124 organizations across 124 filings (2022 – 2024).

See full Religion-Related pay data for Arkansas

Similar Organizations

PRESSING PAUSE INC

Bentonville, AR

$230k revenue
Same sector (X20)Very similar revenue ($230k vs $238k)Same state (Arkansas)Comparable compensation levels
$197k revenue
Same sector (X20)Similar revenue ($197k vs $238k)Same state (Arkansas)Comparable compensation levelsSimilar size (10 vs 10 executives)
MAKEDO

Searcy, AR

$196k revenue
Same sector (X20)Similar revenue ($196k vs $238k)Same state (Arkansas)
$282k revenue
Same sector (X20)Similar revenue ($282k vs $238k)Same state (Arkansas)
$187k revenue
Same sector (X20)Similar revenue ($187k vs $238k)Same state (Arkansas)
CAMP HAVEN INC

Damascus, AR

$258k revenue
Similar sector (X)Very similar revenue ($258k vs $238k)Same state (Arkansas)Comparable compensation levelsSimilar size (8 vs 10 executives)
$311k revenue
Same sector (X20)Comparable revenue ($311k vs $238k)Same state (Arkansas)Comparable compensation levels
LUMENATIONS

Batesville, AR

$243k revenue
Similar sector (X)Very similar revenue ($243k vs $238k)Same state (Arkansas)Comparable compensation levels
LIFE LANE

Springdale, AR

$146k revenue
Same sector (X20)Comparable revenue ($146k vs $238k)Same state (Arkansas)
City Church Inc

College Station, AR

$344k revenue
Same sector (X20)Comparable revenue ($344k vs $238k)Same state (Arkansas)
FAQ

Common questions about Best Missions

What are Best Missions's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, Best Missions reported $238k in total revenue and $306k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.