Skip to main content
Filing year 2023

BOOTH RESIDENCE INC A GA CORP (ATLANTA)

Brookhaven, Georgia·EIN 58-1575222·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$1.4M
Total assets
$2.8M
Total expenses
$1.3M
Reported officers
14
Mission

PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY, HANDICAPPED AND DISABLED.

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 11 reported individuals · Filing year 2023

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Director / Vice President
Vice President
Median to 75th percentile
$59k
$64k
Director
Board Member
75th to 90th percentile
$58k
$62k
Director / President
10th to 25th percentile
$39k
$42k
Director
Board Member
Median to 75th percentile
$38k
$40k
Director / Assistant Treas
Officer (Unspecified)
$36k
$38k
Director
Board Member
Median to 75th percentile
$35k
$38k
Director / Secretary
Officer (Unspecified)
$33k
$35k
Director
Board Member
Median to 75th percentile
$29k
$31k
Director / Treasurer
Officer (Unspecified)
$27k
$29k
Former Director
Former Officer/director/trustee
10th to 25th percentile
$24k
$26k
Former Director / Former P
Officer (Unspecified)
$17k
$19k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into April 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 3 unpaid individuals.

Up 25%
from 2022

From $47k in 2022 to $59k in 2023.

$47k
2022
$59k
2023
In today's dollarsEst.
Up 19% in real terms$53k to $64k

Estimated with Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into April 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Vice President pay rose 67% from 2022 to 2023, while revenue rose 14%.

$36k in 2022 to $59k in 2023.
  • Board Member pay rose 22% from 2022 to 2023.
  • Chief Executive Officer pay rose 15% from 2022 to 2023.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2022 and 2023.

Highest reported compensation in each year. Volunteer board members and partial-year payouts are filtered out.
Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

BOOTH RESIDENCE INC A GA CORP (ATLANTA) reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$1.2M
$1.1M
2022
$1.4M
$1.3M
2023
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about BOOTH RESIDENCE INC A GA CORP (ATLANTA)

What does the Vice President of BOOTH RESIDENCE INC A GA CORP (ATLANTA) earn?

In 2023, the Vice President of BOOTH RESIDENCE INC A GA CORP (ATLANTA) received $59,465 in total compensation. This pay is above the median (the midpoint) for Vice President roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, within the top half of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Vice President pay at BOOTH RESIDENCE INC A GA CORP (ATLANTA) compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2023 pay of the Vice President at BOOTH RESIDENCE INC A GA CORP (ATLANTA) falls between the median and the 75th percentile.

What are BOOTH RESIDENCE INC A GA CORP (ATLANTA)'s revenue and expenses?

In 2023, BOOTH RESIDENCE INC A GA CORP (ATLANTA) reported $1.4M in total revenue and $1.3M in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.