Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF NE & SOUTHWEST IA

Omaha, Nebraska·EIN 47-0250573·501(c)(5)
Total revenue
$147k
Total assets
$314k
Total expenses
$95k
Reported officers
9

Executive compensation

Form 990-EZ · Part IV · 3 reported individuals · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

President
Board President
10th to 25th percentile
$5k
$5k
Secretary/tr
Board Treasurer
25th percentile to median
$3k
$3k
Secretary/tr
Board Treasurer
25th percentile to median
$2k
$2k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Midwest region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 6 unpaid individuals.

Pay for the position

Board President pay rose 26% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue fell 13%.

$4k in 2023 to $5k in 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF NE & SOUTHWEST IA reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$169k
$63k
2023
$147k
$95k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF NE & SOUTHWEST IA

What does the Board President of BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF NE & SOUTHWEST IA earn?

In 2024, the Board President of BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF NE & SOUTHWEST IA received $4,800 in total compensation. This pay is in the bottom quarter for Board President roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, above the lowest 10% of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Board President pay at BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF NE & SOUTHWEST IA compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Board President at BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF NE & SOUTHWEST IA falls between the 10th and 25th percentiles.

What are BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF NE & SOUTHWEST IA's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF NE & SOUTHWEST IA reported $147k in total revenue and $95k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.