Skip to main content
Filing year 2023

GLENDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC

Glendale, Arizona·EIN 14-1967486·NTEE B20 · Education·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$679k
Total assets
$267k
Total expenses
$650k
Reported officers
6
Mission

TO PROVIDE A BIBLE-BASED PROGRAM OF SUPERIOR EDUCATION WHICH ENABLES STUDENTS TO DEVELOP INTO EFFECTIVE FUTURE APOSTOLIC LEADERS.

Reported officers (all unpaid)

No paid executives reported in 2023. GLENDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC reported 6 unpaid officers and board members on its 990.

Director
Director
Director
Director
President
Secretary/treasurer
Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2022, the highest total compensation at GLENDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC equaled 7% of the organization's total expenses. The median for education organizations is 7%.

This organization (2022)
7%
Sector median
7%
Middle half of sector
2% to 17%

Based on 26,320 education organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Funded by

Private foundations whose Form 990-PF Part XV grants matched this organization.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

GLENDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$663k
$651k
2022
$679k
$650k
2023
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
Sector benchmark

What Education executives earn in Arizona

GLENDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC reported no executive compensation in its latest filing. For context, the highest-paid executive at a comparable education organization in Arizona earns a median of $89,948.

25th percentile
$43k
Median
$89,948
75th percentile
$137k
90th percentile
$209k

These are education sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 550 organizations across 550 filings (2021 – 2024).

See full Education pay data for Arizona

Similar Organizations

JEWELL SCHOOL

Queen Creek, AZ

$714k revenue
Same sector (B20)Very similar revenue ($714k vs $679k)Same state (Arizona)Similar median compensation ($47k vs $48k)
Mindfulness First

Scottsdale, AZ

$645k revenue
Same sector (B20)Very similar revenue ($645k vs $679k)Same state (Arizona)Similar size (10 vs 12 executives)
Same sector (B20)Similar revenue ($587k vs $679k)Same state (Arizona)Similar median compensation ($50k vs $48k)
$666k revenue
Similar sector (B)Very similar revenue ($666k vs $679k)Same state (Arizona)Similar median compensation ($48k vs $48k)Similar size (12 vs 12 executives)
$586k revenue
Same sector (B20)Similar revenue ($586k vs $679k)Same state (Arizona)Comparable compensation levels
$584k revenue
Same sector (B20)Similar revenue ($584k vs $679k)Same state (Arizona)
$579k revenue
Similar sector (B)Similar revenue ($579k vs $679k)Same state (Arizona)Similar median compensation ($54k vs $48k)Similar size (14 vs 12 executives)
$683k revenue
Similar sector (B)Very similar revenue ($683k vs $679k)Same state (Arizona)Similar size (11 vs 12 executives)
$680k revenue
Similar sector (B)Very similar revenue ($680k vs $679k)Same state (Arizona)Similar size (10 vs 12 executives)
$734k revenue
Similar sector (B)Very similar revenue ($734k vs $679k)Same state (Arizona)
FAQ

Common questions about GLENDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC

What are GLENDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC's revenue and expenses?

In 2023, GLENDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC reported $679k in total revenue and $650k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.