Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

GOLDEN BASEBALL LEAGUE INC

Santa Ana, California·EIN 47-3203149·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$8k
Total assets
$0
Total expenses
$22k
Reported officers
2

Executive compensation

Form 990-EZ · Part IV · 1 reported individual · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

CEO
Below 10th percentile
$2k
$2k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 1 unpaid individual.

Pay for the position

Chief Executive Officer pay fell 66% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue fell 83%.

$4k in 2023 to $2k in 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

GOLDEN BASEBALL LEAGUE INC reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$46k
$42k
2023
$8k
$22k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about GOLDEN BASEBALL LEAGUE INC

What does the Chief Executive Officer of GOLDEN BASEBALL LEAGUE INC earn?

In 2024, the Chief Executive Officer of GOLDEN BASEBALL LEAGUE INC received $1,500 in total compensation. This pay is in the bottom 10% for Chief Executive Officer roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors: at least 9 in 10 comparable filings report more. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Chief Executive Officer pay at GOLDEN BASEBALL LEAGUE INC compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Chief Executive Officer at GOLDEN BASEBALL LEAGUE INC falls in the bottom 10%.

What are GOLDEN BASEBALL LEAGUE INC's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, GOLDEN BASEBALL LEAGUE INC reported $8k in total revenue and $22k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.