Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES AFGE AFL CIO LOCAL 2110

Palo Alto, California·EIN 94-6102351·501(c)(5)
Total revenue
$299k
Total assets
$1M
Total expenses
$265k
Reported officers
8
Mission

LABOR UNION AND COLLECTIVE BARGAINING

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 8 reported individuals · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

President
Below 10th percentile
$8k
$9k
Executive Vice President
Below 10th percentile
$5k
$5k
1st Vice President Pbu
Vice President
10th to 25th percentile
$3k
$3k
Secretary
Secretary (Operational)
10th to 25th percentile
$3k
$3k
Sargent at Arms
Officer (Unspecified)
$3k
$3k
2nd Vice President
Vice President
10th to 25th percentile
$3k
$3k
2nd Vice President
Vice President
10th to 25th percentile
$2k
$2k
Treasurer
Below 10th percentile
$75
$80

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the West region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES AFGE AFL CIO LOCAL 2110 reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$274k
$211k
2023
$299k
$265k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES AFGE AFL CIO LOCAL 2110

What does the Chief Executive Officer of GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES AFGE AFL CIO LOCAL 2110 earn?

In 2024, the Chief Executive Officer of GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES AFGE AFL CIO LOCAL 2110 received $8,000 in total compensation. This pay is in the bottom 10% for Chief Executive Officer roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors: at least 9 in 10 comparable filings report more. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Chief Executive Officer pay at GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES AFGE AFL CIO LOCAL 2110 compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Chief Executive Officer at GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES AFGE AFL CIO LOCAL 2110 falls in the bottom 10%.

What are GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES AFGE AFL CIO LOCAL 2110's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES AFGE AFL CIO LOCAL 2110 reported $299k in total revenue and $265k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.