Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKER LOCAL #667

Winfield, West Virginia·EIN 55-0201588·501(c)(5)
Total revenue
$2.3M
Total assets
$7M
Total expenses
$2.3M
Reported officers
7
Mission

SUBORDINATE LODGE INTERNATIONAL LABOR UNION

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 7 reported individuals · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Business Manager/ Sec Trea
Officer (Unspecified)
$138k
$147k
Trustee / Inspector
Board Member
Above 90th percentile
$136k
$144k
Trustee
Board Member
Above 90th percentile
$136k
$144k
Recording Secretary
Secretary (Operational)
Median to 75th percentile
$40k
$42k
President
10th to 25th percentile
$33k
$35k
Vice-president
Below 10th percentile
$13k
$14k
Chairman of Trustees
Board Chair
25th percentile to median
$13k
$14k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the South region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Climbed 7%
over 2 years

From $129k in 2022 to $138k in 2024.

$129k
2022
$133k
2023
$138k
2024
In today's dollarsEst.
Roughly flat in real terms$147k to $147k

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the South region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Board Member pay rose 7% from 2022 to 2024, while revenue fell 7%.

$126k in 2022 to $136k in 2024.
  • Secretary (Operational) pay rose 54% from 2022 to 2024.
  • Chief Executive Officer pay rose 11% from 2022 to 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2022 and 2024.

Highest reported compensation in each year. Volunteer board members and partial-year payouts are filtered out.
Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKER LOCAL #667 reported revenue and expenses across 3 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$2.4M
$2.4M
2022
$2.1M
$2.2M
2023
$2.3M
$2.3M
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKER LOCAL #667

What does the Board Member of INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKER LOCAL #667 earn?

In 2024, the Board Member of INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKER LOCAL #667 received $135,863 in total compensation. This pay is in the top 10% for Board Member roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors: at least 9 in 10 comparable filings report less. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Board Member pay at INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKER LOCAL #667 compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Board Member at INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKER LOCAL #667 falls in the top 10%.

What are INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKER LOCAL #667's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKER LOCAL #667 reported $2.3M in total revenue and $2.3M in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.