Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

IOWA QUARTER-HORSE RACING ENTERPRISES INC

Adel, Iowa·EIN 42-1292717·NTEE S41 · Community Improvement & Capacity Building·501(c)(6)
Total revenue
$130k
Total assets
$401k
Total expenses
$117k
Reported officers
12

Reported officers (all unpaid)

No paid executives reported in 2024. IOWA QUARTER-HORSE RACING ENTERPRISES INC reported 12 unpaid officers and board members on its 990-EZ.

Past President
President
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2023, the highest total compensation at IOWA QUARTER-HORSE RACING ENTERPRISES INC equaled 13% of the organization's total expenses. The median for community improvement & capacity building organizations is 14%.

This organization (2023)
13%
Sector median
14%
Middle half of sector
6% to 28%

Based on 10,247 community improvement & capacity building organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

IOWA QUARTER-HORSE RACING ENTERPRISES INC reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$113k
$64k
2023
$130k
$117k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
Sector benchmark

What Community Improvement & Capacity Building executives earn in Iowa

IOWA QUARTER-HORSE RACING ENTERPRISES INC reported no executive compensation in its latest filing. For context, the highest-paid executive at a comparable community improvement & capacity building organization in Iowa earns a median of $62,802.

25th percentile
$28k
Median
$62,802
75th percentile
$98k
90th percentile
$175k

These are community improvement & capacity building sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 130 organizations across 130 filings (2021 – 2024).

See full Community Improvement & Capacity Building pay data for Iowa

Similar Organizations

$139k revenue
Same sector (S41)Very similar revenue ($139k vs $130k)Same state (Iowa)
$132k revenue
Same sector (S41)Very similar revenue ($132k vs $130k)Same state (Iowa)
$129k revenue
Same sector (S41)Very similar revenue ($129k vs $130k)Same state (Iowa)
$103k revenue
Same sector (S41)Similar revenue ($103k vs $130k)Same state (Iowa)
Same sector (S41)Similar revenue ($105k vs $130k)Same state (Iowa)
Same sector (S41)Similar revenue ($113k vs $130k)Same state (Iowa)
$128k revenue
Similar sector (S)Very similar revenue ($128k vs $130k)Same state (Iowa)
$131k revenue
Similar sector (S)Very similar revenue ($131k vs $130k)Same state (Iowa)
$130k revenue
Similar sector (S)Very similar revenue ($130k vs $130k)Same state (Iowa)
$88k revenue
Same sector (S41)Comparable revenue ($88k vs $130k)Same state (Iowa)
FAQ

Common questions about IOWA QUARTER-HORSE RACING ENTERPRISES INC

What are IOWA QUARTER-HORSE RACING ENTERPRISES INC's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, IOWA QUARTER-HORSE RACING ENTERPRISES INC reported $130k in total revenue and $117k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.