Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

LABOR TEMPLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION

Lincoln, Nebraska·EIN 47-0218740·501(c)(5)
Total revenue
$30k
Total assets
$377k
Total expenses
$29k
Reported officers
3

Executive compensation

Form 990-EZ · Part IV · 3 reported individuals · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Secretary/tr
Board Treasurer
10th to 25th percentile
$2k
$2k
Director
Unclassified
$1k
$1k
President
Board President
Below 10th percentile
$450
$484

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Midwest region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Board Treasurer pay fell 50% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue fell 1%.

$3k in 2023 to $2k in 2024.
  • Board President pay fell 75% from 2023 to 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

LABOR TEMPLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$30k
$32k
2023
$30k
$29k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about LABOR TEMPLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION

What does the Board Treasurer of LABOR TEMPLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION earn?

In 2024, the Board Treasurer of LABOR TEMPLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION received $1,500 in total compensation. This pay is in the bottom quarter for Board Treasurer roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, above the lowest 10% of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Board Treasurer pay at LABOR TEMPLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Board Treasurer at LABOR TEMPLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION falls between the 10th and 25th percentiles.

What are LABOR TEMPLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, LABOR TEMPLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION reported $30k in total revenue and $29k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.