Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

Middle Fork Club

Jane Lew, West Virginia·EIN 55-6039248·501(c)(4)
Total revenue
$48k
Total assets
$858k
Total expenses
$57k
Reported officers
3
Mission

The Middle Fork Club is formed for the purpose of restoration, propagation and protection of wildlife incident to the region and to provide a center for vacation, recreation and fellowship

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 1 reported individual · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Treasurer
Below 10th percentile
$2k
$2k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the South region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 2 unpaid individuals.

Pay for the position

Chief Financial Officer pay held roughly steady from 2023 to 2024, while revenue fell 25%.

$2k in 2023 to $2k in 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

Middle Fork Club reported revenue and expenses across 3 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$60k
$45k
2022
$63k
$42k
2023
$48k
$57k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about Middle Fork Club

What does the Chief Financial Officer of Middle Fork Club earn?

In 2024, the Chief Financial Officer of Middle Fork Club received $1,500 in total compensation. This pay is in the bottom 10% for Chief Financial Officer roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors: at least 9 in 10 comparable filings report more. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Chief Financial Officer pay at Middle Fork Club compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Chief Financial Officer at Middle Fork Club falls in the bottom 10%.

What are Middle Fork Club's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, Middle Fork Club reported $48k in total revenue and $57k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.