Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

ND MAJOR ELKS PROJECT

Bismarck, North Dakota·EIN 45-6012705·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$3.7M
Total assets
$10.6M
Total expenses
$1.4M
Reported officers
11
Mission

OPERATES A SUMMER CAMP FOR CHILDREN AND ADULTS WITH VARIOUS DISABILITIES AND SPECIAL NEEDS

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 1 reported individual · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Treasurer
10th to 25th percentile
$6k
$6k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Midwest region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 10 unpaid individuals.

Pay for the position

Chief Financial Officer pay rose 15% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue rose 243%.

$5k in 2023 to $6k in 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

ND MAJOR ELKS PROJECT reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$1.1M
$1M
2023
$3.7M
$1.4M
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about ND MAJOR ELKS PROJECT

What does the Chief Financial Officer of ND MAJOR ELKS PROJECT earn?

In 2024, the Chief Financial Officer of ND MAJOR ELKS PROJECT received $6,000 in total compensation. This pay is in the bottom quarter for Chief Financial Officer roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, above the lowest 10% of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Chief Financial Officer pay at ND MAJOR ELKS PROJECT compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Chief Financial Officer at ND MAJOR ELKS PROJECT falls between the 10th and 25th percentiles.

What are ND MAJOR ELKS PROJECT's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, ND MAJOR ELKS PROJECT reported $3.7M in total revenue and $1.4M in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.