Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

PATHWAYS HOUSING FIRST INSTITUTE

Santa Monica, California·EIN 82-5337449·NTEE P20 · Human Services·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$562k
Total assets
$360k
Total expenses
$438k
Reported officers
3
Mission

TO END HOMELESSNESS FOR THE CHALLENGED.

Reported officers (all unpaid)

No paid executives reported in 2024. PATHWAYS HOUSING FIRST INSTITUTE reported 3 unpaid officers and board members on its 990.

President
Secretary
Treasurer
Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2023, the highest total compensation at PATHWAYS HOUSING FIRST INSTITUTE equaled 77% of the organization's total expenses. The median for human services organizations is 8%.

This organization (2023)
77%
Sector median
8%
Middle half of sector
3% to 17%

Based on 26,698 human services organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Funded by

Private foundations whose Form 990-PF Part XV grants matched this organization.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

PATHWAYS HOUSING FIRST INSTITUTE reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$286k
$376k
2023
$562k
$438k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
Sector benchmark

What Human Services executives earn in California

PATHWAYS HOUSING FIRST INSTITUTE reported no executive compensation in its latest filing. For context, the highest-paid executive at a comparable human services organization in California earns a median of $101,781.

25th percentile
$48k
Median
$101,781
75th percentile
$168k
90th percentile
$261k

These are human services sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 2,689 organizations across 2,689 filings (2020 – 2024).

See full Human Services pay data for California

Similar Organizations

$290k revenue
Same sector (P20)Comparable revenue ($290k vs $562k)Same state (California)Similar size (5 vs 6 executives)
PEOPLE PARTNERS FOUNDATION

Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

$289k revenue
Same sector (P20)Comparable revenue ($289k vs $562k)Same state (California)Similar size (6 vs 6 executives)
$286k revenue
Same sector (P20)Comparable revenue ($286k vs $562k)Same state (California)Similar size (6 vs 6 executives)
$288k revenue
Same sector (P20)Comparable revenue ($288k vs $562k)Same state (California)
$288k revenue
Same sector (P20)Comparable revenue ($288k vs $562k)Same state (California)
Same sector (P20)Same state (California)Similar size (4 vs 6 executives)
Same sector (P20)Same state (California)
Jubilee Consortium

Los Angeles, CA

$293k revenue
Similar sector (P)Comparable revenue ($293k vs $562k)Same state (California)Similar size (7 vs 6 executives)
$287k revenue
Similar sector (P)Comparable revenue ($287k vs $562k)Same state (California)Similar size (5 vs 6 executives)
Similar sector (P)Comparable revenue ($285k vs $562k)Same state (California)Similar size (7 vs 6 executives)
FAQ

Common questions about PATHWAYS HOUSING FIRST INSTITUTE

What are PATHWAYS HOUSING FIRST INSTITUTE's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, PATHWAYS HOUSING FIRST INSTITUTE reported $562k in total revenue and $438k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.