Skip to main content
Filing year 2023

POLISH FALCONS OF AMERICA NEST 493

Batavia, New York·EIN 16-0437054·501(c)(8)
Total revenue
$187k
Total assets
$203k
Total expenses
$197k
Reported officers
8
Mission

FALCON MOTTO: "WITHIN A HEALTHY BODY RESIDES A HEALTHY SPIRIT". WE HAVE SOLUTIONS FOR YOUR TOP-OF-MIND FINANCIAL CONCERNS, SUCH AS PROTECTING YOUR FAMILY'S FUTURE, SAVING FOR YOUR FUTURE, YOUR CHILD'S EDUCATION AND MORE. IN ACCORDANCE WITH OUR FALCON MOTTO, WE ALSO OFFER A VARIETY OF ADULT AND YOUTH PROGRAMS TO KEEP OUR MEMBERS ACTIVE. AND, WE ARE PROUD TO BE A SOCIETY THAT ENCOURAGES MEMBERS TO SUPPORT THEIR LOCAL CHAPTERS AND COMMUNITY.

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 3 reported individuals · Filing year 2023

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

President
Below 10th percentile
$14k
$16k
Financial Secretary
Officer (Unspecified)
$8k
$9k
Board of Directors
Board Member
10th to 25th percentile
$3k
$3k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Northeast region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 5 unpaid individuals.

Pay for the position

Chief Executive Officer pay rose 3408% from 2022 to 2023, while revenue fell 18%.

$400 in 2022 to $14k in 2023.
  • Board Member pay rose 766% from 2022 to 2023.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2022 and 2023.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

POLISH FALCONS OF AMERICA NEST 493 reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$229k
$213k
2022
$187k
$197k
2023
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about POLISH FALCONS OF AMERICA NEST 493

What does the Chief Executive Officer of POLISH FALCONS OF AMERICA NEST 493 earn?

In 2023, the Chief Executive Officer of POLISH FALCONS OF AMERICA NEST 493 received $14,030 in total compensation. This pay is in the bottom 10% for Chief Executive Officer roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors: at least 9 in 10 comparable filings report more. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Chief Executive Officer pay at POLISH FALCONS OF AMERICA NEST 493 compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2023 pay of the Chief Executive Officer at POLISH FALCONS OF AMERICA NEST 493 falls in the bottom 10%.

What are POLISH FALCONS OF AMERICA NEST 493's revenue and expenses?

In 2023, POLISH FALCONS OF AMERICA NEST 493 reported $187k in total revenue and $197k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.