Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER OF SARATOGA SPRINGS INC

Saratoga Springs, New York·EIN 14-1458762·3
Total revenue
$1.1M
Total assets
$1.9M
Total expenses
$1.1M
Reported officers
13
Mission

THE CORPORATION IS ORGANIZED TO PROMOTE THE BEST INTERESTS FOR THE SENIOR CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF SARATOGA SPRINGS, NEW YORK AND THE COUNTY OF SARATOGA IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK; TO MAINTAIN AND OPERATE A BUILDING AS A MEETING PLACE FOR SENIOR CITIZENS.

Executive compensation, broken down

Form 990 · Schedule J · 1 reported individual · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Executive Di
Median to 75th percentile
$161k
$174k
Base
$145k
Bonus
Other
Benefits

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Northeast region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 12 unpaid individuals.

Up 7%
from 2023

From $151k in 2023 to $161k in 2024.

$151k
2023
$161k
2024
In today's dollarsEst.
Up 3% in real terms$168k to $174k

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Northeast region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Chief Executive Officer pay rose 7% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue fell 35%.

$151k in 2023 to $161k in 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Highest reported compensation in each year. Volunteer board members and partial-year payouts are filtered out.
Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER OF SARATOGA SPRINGS INC reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$1.7M
$945k
2023
$1.1M
$1.1M
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER OF SARATOGA SPRINGS INC

What does the Chief Executive Officer of SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER OF SARATOGA SPRINGS INC earn?

In 2024, the Chief Executive Officer of SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER OF SARATOGA SPRINGS INC received $160,995 in total compensation. This pay is above the median (the midpoint) for Chief Executive Officer roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, within the top half of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Chief Executive Officer pay at SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER OF SARATOGA SPRINGS INC compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Chief Executive Officer at SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER OF SARATOGA SPRINGS INC falls between the median and the 75th percentile.

What are SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER OF SARATOGA SPRINGS INC's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER OF SARATOGA SPRINGS INC reported $1.1M in total revenue and $1.1M in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.