Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

STAKE CLUB HOLDINGS INC

Paradise Valley, Arizona·EIN 88-3335064·NTEE N6A · Recreation & Sports·501(c)(7)
Total revenue
$962k
Total assets
$386k
Total expenses
$731k
Reported officers
5
Mission

THE STAKE CLUB HOLDINGS PROMOTES GOLF-RELATED RECREATION AND SOCIALIZATION AMONG ITS MEMBERS.

Reported officers (all unpaid)

No paid executives reported in 2024. STAKE CLUB HOLDINGS INC reported 5 unpaid officers and board members on its 990.

President
Vice President
Chairman
Secretary
Treasurer
Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2023, the highest total compensation at STAKE CLUB HOLDINGS INC equaled 3% of the organization's total expenses. The median for recreation & sports organizations is 8%.

This organization (2023)
3%
Sector median
8%
Middle half of sector
4% to 16%

Based on 7,435 recreation & sports organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Down 33%
from 2022

From $22k in 2022 to $15k in 2023.

$22k
2022
$15k
2023
In today's dollarsEst.
Down 36% in real terms$25k to $16k

Estimated with Phoenix-Mesa-Scottsdale, AZ metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into April 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Highest reported compensation in each year. Volunteer board members and partial-year payouts are filtered out.
Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

STAKE CLUB HOLDINGS INC reported revenue and expenses across 3 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$53k
$106k
2022
$480k
$453k
2023
$962k
$731k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
Sector benchmark

What Recreation & Sports executives earn in Arizona

STAKE CLUB HOLDINGS INC reported no executive compensation in its latest filing. For context, the highest-paid executive at a comparable recreation & sports organization in Arizona earns a median of $58,897.

25th percentile
$20k
Median
$58,897
75th percentile
$106k
90th percentile
$189k

These are recreation & sports sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 118 organizations across 118 filings (2022 – 2024).

See full Recreation & Sports pay data for Arizona

Similar Organizations

$390k revenue
Similar sector (N)Same state (Arizona)Similar median compensation ($13k vs $15k)Similar size (15 vs 16 executives)
$491k revenue
Similar sector (N)Comparable revenue ($491k vs $962k)Same state (Arizona)
Similar sector (N)Comparable revenue ($600k vs $962k)Same state (Arizona)
$574k revenue
Similar sector (N)Comparable revenue ($574k vs $962k)Same state (Arizona)
$544k revenue
Similar sector (N)Comparable revenue ($544k vs $962k)Same state (Arizona)
$535k revenue
Similar sector (N)Comparable revenue ($535k vs $962k)Same state (Arizona)
Similar sector (N)Comparable revenue ($517k vs $962k)Same state (Arizona)
$538k revenue
Similar sector (N)Comparable revenue ($538k vs $962k)Same state (Arizona)
$567k revenue
Similar sector (N)Comparable revenue ($567k vs $962k)Same state (Arizona)
$482k revenue
Similar sector (N)Comparable revenue ($482k vs $962k)Same state (Arizona)
FAQ

Common questions about STAKE CLUB HOLDINGS INC

What are STAKE CLUB HOLDINGS INC's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, STAKE CLUB HOLDINGS INC reported $962k in total revenue and $731k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.