Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

ALASKA ORIENTAL MISSION CHURCH

Anchorage, Alaska·EIN 92-0139223·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$415k
Total assets
$2.3M
Total expenses
$357k
Reported officers
1
Mission

CHURH PROVIDING WORSHIP, CHRISTIAN EDUCATION AND SUPPORTING CHRISTIAN MISSIONS.

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 1 reported individual · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Senior Pastor
Key Employee
25th percentile to median
$56k
$60k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with Urban Alaska metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into April 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Down 8%
from 2023

From $61k in 2023 to $56k in 2024.

$61k
2023
$56k
2024
In today's dollarsEst.
Down 10% in real terms$66k to $60k

Estimated with Urban Alaska metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into April 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Key Employee pay fell 8% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue rose 8%.

$61k in 2023 to $56k in 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Highest reported compensation in each year. Volunteer board members and partial-year payouts are filtered out.
Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

ALASKA ORIENTAL MISSION CHURCH reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$383k
$396k
2023
$415k
$357k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about ALASKA ORIENTAL MISSION CHURCH

What does the Key Employee of ALASKA ORIENTAL MISSION CHURCH earn?

In 2024, the Key Employee of ALASKA ORIENTAL MISSION CHURCH received $56,340 in total compensation. This pay is below the median (the midpoint) for Key Employee roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, but above the bottom quarter of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Key Employee pay at ALASKA ORIENTAL MISSION CHURCH compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Key Employee at ALASKA ORIENTAL MISSION CHURCH falls between the 25th percentile and the median.

What are ALASKA ORIENTAL MISSION CHURCH's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, ALASKA ORIENTAL MISSION CHURCH reported $415k in total revenue and $357k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.