Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

COTILLION HOME

Cincinnati, Ohio·EIN 83-4414478·NTEE P73 · Human Services·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$522k
Total assets
$486k
Total expenses
$484k
Reported officers
1
Mission

PROVIDING RESIDENTIAL HOUSING SERVICES FOR AT RISK YOUTH IN THE SOUTHERN REGION. THE PROGRAM WILL FORM PARTNERSHIPS WITH LOCAL CHILDRENS SERVICES, JOBS AND FAMILY SERVICES, SCHOOL AND THE JUVENILE COURT SYSTEM.

Executive compensation, broken down

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 1 reported individual · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at Human Services organizations in Ohio.

President
75th to 90th percentile
$176k
$190k
Base
$176k
Bonus
Other
Benefits

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Midwest region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Browse compensation in Human Services

Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2024, the highest total compensation at COTILLION HOME equaled 36% of the organization's total expenses. The median for human services organizations is 8%.

This organization (2024)
36%
Sector median
8%
Middle half of sector
3% to 17%

Based on 26,698 human services organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Up 48%
from 2023

From $119k in 2023 to $176k in 2024.

$119k
2023
$176k
2024
In today's dollarsEst.
Up 44% in real terms$132k to $190k

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Midwest region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Chief Executive Officer pay rose 48% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue fell 32%.

$119k in 2023 to $176k in 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Highest reported compensation in each year. Volunteer board members and partial-year payouts are filtered out.
Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

COTILLION HOME reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$766k
$854k
2023
$522k
$484k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
Sector benchmark

What Human Services executives earn in Ohio

Comparable human services organizations in Ohio pay their highest-earning executive a median of $71,892.

25th percentile
$37k
Median
$71,892
75th percentile
$125k
90th percentile
$224k

These are human services sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 1,053 organizations across 1,053 filings (2021 – 2024).

See full Human Services pay data for Ohio
FAQ

Common questions about COTILLION HOME

What does the Chief Executive Officer of COTILLION HOME earn?

In 2024, the Chief Executive Officer of COTILLION HOME received $176,193 in total compensation. This pay is in the top quarter for Chief Executive Officer roles among Human Services organizations in Ohio, though not the top 10% of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Chief Executive Officer pay at COTILLION HOME compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at Human Services organizations in Ohio, the 2024 pay of the Chief Executive Officer at COTILLION HOME falls between the 75th and 90th percentiles. In 2024, the highest total compensation at COTILLION HOME equaled 36% of the organization's total expenses. The median for human services organizations is 8%.

What are COTILLION HOME's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, COTILLION HOME reported $522k in total revenue and $484k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.