Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

ELYRIA PIONEER CLUB

Elyria, Ohio·EIN 34-1444651·3
Total revenue
$169k
Total assets
$289k
Total expenses
$220k
Reported officers
9
Mission

TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE AND SUPPORT TO THE ATHLETIC TEAMS OF ELYRIA HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE STUDENTS OF THE ELYRIA, OHIO SCHOOL SYSTEM.

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Schedule J · 1 reported individual · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Secretary/bi
Secretary (Operational)
10th to 25th percentile
$3k
$3k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Midwest region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 8 unpaid individuals.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

ELYRIA PIONEER CLUB reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$168k
$166k
2023
$169k
$220k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about ELYRIA PIONEER CLUB

What does the Secretary (Operational) of ELYRIA PIONEER CLUB earn?

In 2024, the Secretary (Operational) of ELYRIA PIONEER CLUB received $3,200 in total compensation. This pay is in the bottom quarter for Secretary (Operational) roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, above the lowest 10% of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Secretary (Operational) pay at ELYRIA PIONEER CLUB compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Secretary (Operational) at ELYRIA PIONEER CLUB falls between the 10th and 25th percentiles.

What are ELYRIA PIONEER CLUB's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, ELYRIA PIONEER CLUB reported $169k in total revenue and $220k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.