Skip to main content
Filing year 2023

FOUNTAIN HOUSE GROUP HOME INC

Vinita, Oklahoma·EIN 73-1203584·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$726k
Total assets
$717k
Total expenses
$670k
Reported officers
6
Mission

CARE & TRAINING OF INTELLECTUALLY DISABLED ADULTS

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 1 reported individual · Filing year 2023

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Administrator
Key Employee
25th percentile to median
$78k
$85k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the South region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 5 unpaid individuals.

Down 1%
from 2022

From $79k in 2022 to $78k in 2023.

$79k
2022
$78k
2023
In today's dollarsEst.
Down 6% in real terms$90k to $85k

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the South region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Key Employee pay fell 1% from 2022 to 2023, while revenue rose 12%.

$79k in 2022 to $78k in 2023.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2022 and 2023.

Highest reported compensation in each year. Volunteer board members and partial-year payouts are filtered out.
Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

FOUNTAIN HOUSE GROUP HOME INC reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$649k
$650k
2022
$726k
$670k
2023
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about FOUNTAIN HOUSE GROUP HOME INC

What does the Key Employee of FOUNTAIN HOUSE GROUP HOME INC earn?

In 2023, the Key Employee of FOUNTAIN HOUSE GROUP HOME INC received $77,777 in total compensation. This pay is below the median (the midpoint) for Key Employee roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, but above the bottom quarter of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Key Employee pay at FOUNTAIN HOUSE GROUP HOME INC compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2023 pay of the Key Employee at FOUNTAIN HOUSE GROUP HOME INC falls between the 25th percentile and the median.

What are FOUNTAIN HOUSE GROUP HOME INC's revenue and expenses?

In 2023, FOUNTAIN HOUSE GROUP HOME INC reported $726k in total revenue and $670k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.