Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

Granite Ridge Christian Camp Stewart

Creston, California·EIN 51-0197096·NTEE P20 · Human Services·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$630k
Total assets
$249k
Total expenses
$588k
Reported officers
8
Mission

CHRISTIAN CAMP RUN FOR YOUTH, CHILDREN, DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED ADULTS, CHURCH AND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ATTENDEES FOR EVANGELICAL INSTRUCTION.

Reported officers (all unpaid)

No paid executives reported in 2024. Granite Ridge Christian Camp Stewart reported 8 unpaid officers and board members on its 990.

Treasurer
Secretary
Chairman
Board Member
Board Member
Board Member
Board Member
Board Member
Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2023, the highest total compensation at Granite Ridge Christian Camp Stewart equaled 17% of the organization's total expenses. The median for human services organizations is 8%.

This organization (2023)
17%
Sector median
8%
Middle half of sector
3% to 17%

Based on 26,698 human services organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

Granite Ridge Christian Camp Stewart reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$611k
$623k
2023
$630k
$588k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
Sector benchmark

What Human Services executives earn in California

Granite Ridge Christian Camp Stewart reported no executive compensation in its latest filing. For context, the highest-paid executive at a comparable human services organization in California earns a median of $101,781.

25th percentile
$48k
Median
$101,781
75th percentile
$168k
90th percentile
$261k

These are human services sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 2,689 organizations across 2,689 filings (2020 – 2024).

See full Human Services pay data for California

Similar Organizations

Zero8Hundred Inc

San Diego, CA

$609k revenue
Same sector (P20)Very similar revenue ($609k vs $630k)Same state (California)Similar median compensation ($99k vs $106k)
$618k revenue
Same sector (P20)Very similar revenue ($618k vs $630k)Same state (California)
$603k revenue
Same sector (P20)Very similar revenue ($603k vs $630k)Same state (California)
$608k revenue
Same sector (P20)Very similar revenue ($608k vs $630k)Same state (California)
Same sector (P20)Very similar revenue ($615k vs $630k)Same state (California)
$604k revenue
Same sector (P20)Very similar revenue ($604k vs $630k)Same state (California)
$621k revenue
Same sector (P20)Very similar revenue ($621k vs $630k)Same state (California)
$618k revenue
Similar sector (P)Very similar revenue ($618k vs $630k)Same state (California)Comparable compensation levels
DREAM CATCHERS EDH

El Dorado Hills, CA

$603k revenue
Similar sector (P)Very similar revenue ($603k vs $630k)Same state (California)Comparable compensation levels
VIA COMMUNITY

El Cerrito, CA

$605k revenue
Similar sector (P)Very similar revenue ($605k vs $630k)Same state (California)
FAQ

Common questions about Granite Ridge Christian Camp Stewart

What are Granite Ridge Christian Camp Stewart's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, Granite Ridge Christian Camp Stewart reported $630k in total revenue and $588k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.