Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

HIGHWAY DISTRICT 2 CREDIT UNION

Fort Worth, Texas·EIN 75-1016630·501(c)(14)
Total revenue
$253k
Total assets
$4.8M
Total expenses
$203k
Reported officers
8
Mission

Encouraging thrift, providing a source of credit at fair and reasonable rate of interest; providing opportunities for members to use and control their money to improve their economic condition

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 1 reported individual · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

President/manager
25th percentile to median
$67k
$70k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 7 unpaid individuals.

Up 5%
from 2023

From $64k in 2023 to $67k in 2024.

$64k
2023
$67k
2024
In today's dollarsEst.
Up 1% in real terms$69k to $70k

Estimated with Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Chief Executive Officer pay rose 5% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue rose 21%.

$64k in 2023 to $67k in 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Highest reported compensation in each year. Volunteer board members and partial-year payouts are filtered out.
Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

HIGHWAY DISTRICT 2 CREDIT UNION reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$209k
$189k
2023
$253k
$203k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about HIGHWAY DISTRICT 2 CREDIT UNION

What does the Chief Executive Officer of HIGHWAY DISTRICT 2 CREDIT UNION earn?

In 2024, the Chief Executive Officer of HIGHWAY DISTRICT 2 CREDIT UNION received $67,200 in total compensation. This pay is below the median (the midpoint) for Chief Executive Officer roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, but above the bottom quarter of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Chief Executive Officer pay at HIGHWAY DISTRICT 2 CREDIT UNION compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Chief Executive Officer at HIGHWAY DISTRICT 2 CREDIT UNION falls between the 25th percentile and the median.

What are HIGHWAY DISTRICT 2 CREDIT UNION's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, HIGHWAY DISTRICT 2 CREDIT UNION reported $253k in total revenue and $203k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.