Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF UPPER ST CLAIR

Upper St Clair, Pennsylvania·EIN 25-1832381·NTEE A80 · Arts, Culture & Humanities·3
Total revenue
$301k
Total assets
$3.5M
Total expenses
$0
Reported officers
5
Mission

THE HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF UPPER ST. CLAIR (HSUSC) EXISTS TO OPERATE, RESTORE AND PRESERVE THE GILFILLAN FARM, A MID-LATE 1800S WORKING FARM DESIGNATED AS A NATIONAL HISTORICAL PLACE BY THE UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, FOR GENERAL PUBLIC EDUCATIONAL, HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL PURPOSES AND COLLECT, CATALOGUE, PRESERVE, SCAN AND MAKE AVAILABLE TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC HISTORICAL PHOTOGRAPHS AND DOCUMENTS RELATED TO THE HISTORICAL DEVELOPMENT OF THE UPPER ST. CLAIR AREA AND EVENTS, AS WELL AS THE INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES INVOLVED THAT HISTORY. THE BENEFICIARIES OF ITS EFFORTS ARE BOTH SCHOOL CHILDREN AND THE GENERAL PUBLIC. ADDITIONALLY HSUSC OPERATES APPLICATIONS THAT ARE EXAMPLES OF A WORKING FARM FOR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES.

Reported officers (all unpaid)

No paid executives reported in 2024. HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF UPPER ST CLAIR reported 5 unpaid officers and board members on its 990.

President
Director
Director
Treasurer
Director

Similar Organizations

$292k revenue
Same sector (A80)Very similar revenue ($292k vs $301k)Same state (Pennsylvania)
$319k revenue
Same sector (A80)Very similar revenue ($319k vs $301k)Same state (Pennsylvania)
$232k revenue
Same sector (A80)Similar revenue ($232k vs $301k)Same state (Pennsylvania)Similar size (11 vs 11 executives)
$257k revenue
Same sector (A80)Similar revenue ($257k vs $301k)Same state (Pennsylvania)Similar size (9 vs 11 executives)
$231k revenue
Same sector (A80)Similar revenue ($231k vs $301k)Same state (Pennsylvania)
THE RUBICAM FOUNDATION

Philadelphia, PA

$247k revenue
Same sector (A80)Similar revenue ($247k vs $301k)Same state (Pennsylvania)
$276k revenue
Similar sector (A)Very similar revenue ($276k vs $301k)Same state (Pennsylvania)Similar size (12 vs 11 executives)
$315k revenue
Similar sector (A)Very similar revenue ($315k vs $301k)Same state (Pennsylvania)Similar size (11 vs 11 executives)
ALLENTOWN BAND INC

Allentown, PA

$275k revenue
Similar sector (A)Very similar revenue ($275k vs $301k)Same state (Pennsylvania)Similar size (13 vs 11 executives)
Same sector (A80)Comparable revenue ($202k vs $301k)Same state (Pennsylvania)Similar size (11 vs 11 executives)
Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Create free account
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.