Skip to main content
Filing year 2023

INSURANCE CLUB OF PITTSBURGH INC

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania·EIN 25-0932763·501(c)(7)
Total revenue
$188k
Total assets
$81k
Total expenses
$184k
Reported officers
23

Executive compensation

Form 990-EZ · Part IV · 2 reported individuals · Filing year 2023

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Executive Director
Below 10th percentile
$13k
$14k
Executive Director
Below 10th percentile
$4k
$4k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Northeast region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 21 unpaid individuals.

Pay for the position

Chief Executive Officer pay rose 744% from 2020 to 2023, while revenue rose 279%.

$2k in 2020 to $13k in 2023.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2020 and 2023.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

INSURANCE CLUB OF PITTSBURGH INC reported revenue and expenses across 3 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$50k
$65k
2020
$168k
$170k
2022
$188k
$184k
2023
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about INSURANCE CLUB OF PITTSBURGH INC

What does the Chief Executive Officer of INSURANCE CLUB OF PITTSBURGH INC earn?

In 2023, the Chief Executive Officer of INSURANCE CLUB OF PITTSBURGH INC received $12,663 in total compensation. This pay is in the bottom 10% for Chief Executive Officer roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors: at least 9 in 10 comparable filings report more. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Chief Executive Officer pay at INSURANCE CLUB OF PITTSBURGH INC compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2023 pay of the Chief Executive Officer at INSURANCE CLUB OF PITTSBURGH INC falls in the bottom 10%.

What are INSURANCE CLUB OF PITTSBURGH INC's revenue and expenses?

In 2023, INSURANCE CLUB OF PITTSBURGH INC reported $188k in total revenue and $184k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.