Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS

Valparaiso, Florida·EIN 57-1196073·501(c)(5)
Total revenue
$128k
Total assets
$412k
Total expenses
$176k
Reported officers
7

Executive compensation

Form 990-EZ · Part IV · 7 reported individuals · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Secretary Treasurer
Board Treasurer
75th to 90th percentile
$14k
$15k
Trustee
Board Member
25th percentile to median
$9k
$9k
Vice President
Board Vice President
10th to 25th percentile
$6k
$6k
Recording Secretary
Board Secretary
Median to 75th percentile
$5k
$6k
President
Board President
10th to 25th percentile
$5k
$5k
Conductor Sentinel
Unclassified
$2k
$2k
Trustee
Board Member
Below 10th percentile
$973
$1k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the South region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Board Treasurer pay rose 70% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue fell 14%.

$8k in 2023 to $14k in 2024.
  • Board Member pay rose 58% from 2023 to 2024.
  • Board Vice President pay fell 15% from 2023 to 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$148k
$170k
2023
$128k
$176k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS

What does the Board Treasurer of INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS earn?

In 2024, the Board Treasurer of INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS received $14,162 in total compensation. This pay is in the top quarter for Board Treasurer roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, though not the top 10% of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Board Treasurer pay at INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Board Treasurer at INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS falls between the 75th and 90th percentiles.

What are INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS reported $128k in total revenue and $176k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.