Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

LOUISVILLE FENCING CENTER INC

Louisville, Kentucky·EIN 61-1230449·NTEE N40Z · Recreation & Sports·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$134k
Total assets
$66k
Total expenses
$163k
Reported officers
3
Mission

FENCING INSTRUCTION

Reported officers (all unpaid)

No paid executives reported in 2024. LOUISVILLE FENCING CENTER INC reported 3 unpaid officers and board members on its 990.

President
Secretary Vice President
Treasurer
Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2023, the highest total compensation at LOUISVILLE FENCING CENTER INC equaled 8% of the organization's total expenses. The median for recreation & sports organizations is 8%.

This organization (2023)
8%
Sector median
8%
Middle half of sector
4% to 16%

Based on 7,435 recreation & sports organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Funded by

Private foundations whose Form 990-PF Part XV grants matched this organization.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

LOUISVILLE FENCING CENTER INC reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$148k
$176k
2023
$134k
$163k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
Sector benchmark

What Recreation & Sports executives earn in Kentucky

LOUISVILLE FENCING CENTER INC reported no executive compensation in its latest filing. For context, the highest-paid executive at a comparable recreation & sports organization in Kentucky earns a median of $44,624.

25th percentile
$18k
Median
$44,624
75th percentile
$137k
90th percentile
$202k

These are recreation & sports sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 80 organizations across 80 filings (2021 – 2024).

See full Recreation & Sports pay data for Kentucky

Similar Organizations

$131k revenue
Similar sector (N)Very similar revenue ($131k vs $134k)Same state (Kentucky)
Similar sector (N)Very similar revenue ($136k vs $134k)Same state (Kentucky)
Similar sector (N)Similar revenue ($115k vs $134k)Same state (Kentucky)Similar median compensation ($13k vs $15k)
$148k revenue
Similar sector (N)Similar revenue ($148k vs $134k)Same state (Kentucky)Similar size (6 vs 7 executives)
$113k revenue
Similar sector (N)Similar revenue ($113k vs $134k)Same state (Kentucky)Similar size (7 vs 7 executives)
SPORTSLEADER INC

Louisville, KY

$153k revenue
Similar sector (N)Similar revenue ($153k vs $134k)Same state (Kentucky)
$159k revenue
Similar sector (N)Similar revenue ($159k vs $134k)Same state (Kentucky)
$148k revenue
Similar sector (N)Similar revenue ($148k vs $134k)Same state (Kentucky)
$118k revenue
Similar sector (N)Similar revenue ($118k vs $134k)Same state (Kentucky)
$184k revenue
Similar sector (N)Comparable revenue ($184k vs $134k)Same state (Kentucky)Similar size (5 vs 7 executives)
FAQ

Common questions about LOUISVILLE FENCING CENTER INC

What are LOUISVILLE FENCING CENTER INC's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, LOUISVILLE FENCING CENTER INC reported $134k in total revenue and $163k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.