Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

NCR BRADENTON HOLDINGS INC

Columbus, Ohio·EIN 84-4203668·3
Total revenue
$145k
Total assets
$984k
Total expenses
$188k
Reported officers
9
Mission

ORIGINATING FROM A CHRISTIAN COMMITMENT OF SERVICE, WE PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY CARE, SERVICES AND COMMUNITIES FOR SENIORS.

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Schedule J · 8 reported individuals · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Vice President & Director
Vice President
Median to 75th percentile
$49k
$52k
President & Director
25th percentile to median
$45k
$48k
Director
Board Member
Median to 75th percentile
$44k
$47k
Director
Board Member
Median to 75th percentile
$34k
$37k
Secretary
Secretary (Operational)
Median to 75th percentile
$29k
$31k
Treasurer & Chair
Board Chair
25th percentile to median
$19k
$20k
Director
Board Member
Median to 75th percentile
$19k
$20k
Vice President
25th percentile to median
$12k
$12k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Midwest region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 1 unpaid individual.

Up 4%
from 2023

From $47k in 2023 to $49k in 2024.

$47k
2023
$49k
2024
In today's dollarsEst.
Up 1% in real terms$52k to $52k

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Midwest region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Vice President pay rose 5% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue rose 20%.

$46k in 2023 to $49k in 2024.
  • Chief Executive Officer pay fell 2% from 2023 to 2024.
  • Board Member pay fell 6% from 2023 to 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Highest reported compensation in each year. Volunteer board members and partial-year payouts are filtered out.
Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

NCR BRADENTON HOLDINGS INC reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$121k
$81k
2023
$145k
$188k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about NCR BRADENTON HOLDINGS INC

What does the Vice President of NCR BRADENTON HOLDINGS INC earn?

In 2024, the Vice President of NCR BRADENTON HOLDINGS INC received $48,755 in total compensation. This pay is above the median (the midpoint) for Vice President roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, within the top half of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Vice President pay at NCR BRADENTON HOLDINGS INC compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Vice President at NCR BRADENTON HOLDINGS INC falls between the median and the 75th percentile.

What are NCR BRADENTON HOLDINGS INC's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, NCR BRADENTON HOLDINGS INC reported $145k in total revenue and $188k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.