Skip to main content
Filing year 2023

OUR MONTESSORI SCHOOL

Albuquerque, New Mexico·EIN 85-0428344·NTEE B21Z · Education·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$875k
Total assets
$706k
Total expenses
$820k
Reported officers
5
Mission

TO PROVIDE A HIGH QUALITY CONTINUUM OF EDUCATIONAL EXPERIENCE THROUGH THE PRACTICE OF THE MONTESSORI TEACHING METHOD IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE DEVELOP MENTAL NEEDS OF CHILDREN BETWEEN THE AGES OF TWO AND SIX

Reported officers (all unpaid)

No paid executives reported in 2023. OUR MONTESSORI SCHOOL reported 5 unpaid officers and board members on its 990.

President
Vice President
Secretary
Teasurer
Director
Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2022, the highest total compensation at OUR MONTESSORI SCHOOL equaled 0.3% of the organization's total expenses. The median for education organizations is 7%.

This organization (2022)
0.3%
Sector median
7%
Middle half of sector
2% to 17%

Based on 26,320 education organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Funded by

Private foundations whose Form 990-PF Part XV grants matched this organization.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

OUR MONTESSORI SCHOOL reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$819k
$792k
2022
$875k
$820k
2023
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
Sector benchmark

What Education executives earn in New Mexico

OUR MONTESSORI SCHOOL reported no executive compensation in its latest filing. For context, the highest-paid executive at a comparable education organization in New Mexico earns a median of $66,617.

25th percentile
$37k
Median
$66,617
75th percentile
$125k
90th percentile
$244k

These are education sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 183 organizations across 183 filings (2021 – 2024).

See full Education pay data for New Mexico

Similar Organizations

FELICIDAD FOUNDATION

Albuquerque, NM

$675k revenue
Same sector (B21Z)Similar revenue ($675k vs $875k)Same state (New Mexico)
$1M revenue
Same sector (B21Z)Similar revenue ($1M vs $875k)Same state (New Mexico)
$806k revenue
Similar sector (B)Very similar revenue ($806k vs $875k)Same state (New Mexico)Similar size (11 vs 9 executives)
$631k revenue
Same sector (B21Z)Comparable revenue ($631k vs $875k)Same state (New Mexico)Similar size (8 vs 9 executives)
GENERATIONS INC

Roswell, NM

$956k revenue
Similar sector (B)Very similar revenue ($956k vs $875k)Same state (New Mexico)
Similar sector (B)Very similar revenue ($803k vs $875k)Same state (New Mexico)
$950k revenue
Similar sector (B)Very similar revenue ($950k vs $875k)Same state (New Mexico)
Similar sector (B)Very similar revenue ($806k vs $875k)Same state (New Mexico)
$735k revenue
Similar sector (B)Similar revenue ($735k vs $875k)Same state (New Mexico)Similar size (8 vs 9 executives)
$746k revenue
Similar sector (B)Similar revenue ($746k vs $875k)Same state (New Mexico)Similar size (7 vs 9 executives)
FAQ

Common questions about OUR MONTESSORI SCHOOL

What are OUR MONTESSORI SCHOOL's revenue and expenses?

In 2023, OUR MONTESSORI SCHOOL reported $875k in total revenue and $820k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.