Skip to main content
Filing year 2023

RICHMOND PROPERTY GROUP LTD

Indianapolis, Indiana·EIN 35-2157002·501(c)(7)
Total revenue
$5.4M
Total assets
$39.2M
Total expenses
$3.8M
Reported officers
9
Mission

TO PROVIDE FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF COLLEGIATE CHAPTER HOUSES FOR THE BENEFIT OF ALPHA TAU OMEGA FRATERNITY AND ITS GRADUATE AND UNDERGRADUATE MEMBERS. TO FOSTER EDUCATION, ENCOURAGE HIGH SCHOLARSHIP, AND ASSIST IN THE BUILDING OF CHARACTER.

Executive compensation, broken down

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 1 reported individual · Filing year 2023

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Coo, Mgmt & Finance
Median to 75th percentile
$200k
$221k
Base
$160k
Bonus
$40k
Other
—
Benefits
—

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Midwest region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 8 unpaid individuals.

Up 10%
from 2022

From $182k in 2022 to $200k in 2023.

$182k
2022
$200k
2023
In today's dollarsEst.
Up 6% in real terms$208k to $221k

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the Midwest region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Chief Operating Officer pay rose 10% from 2022 to 2023, while revenue rose 25%.

$182k in 2022 to $200k in 2023.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2022 and 2023.

Highest reported compensation in each year. Volunteer board members and partial-year payouts are filtered out.
Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

RICHMOND PROPERTY GROUP LTD reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$4.3M
$3.4M
2022
$5.4M
$3.8M
2023
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about RICHMOND PROPERTY GROUP LTD

What does the Chief Operating Officer of RICHMOND PROPERTY GROUP LTD earn?

In 2023, the Chief Operating Officer of RICHMOND PROPERTY GROUP LTD received $199,928 in total compensation. This pay is above the median (the midpoint) for Chief Operating Officer roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, within the top half of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Chief Operating Officer pay at RICHMOND PROPERTY GROUP LTD compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2023 pay of the Chief Operating Officer at RICHMOND PROPERTY GROUP LTD falls between the median and the 75th percentile.

What are RICHMOND PROPERTY GROUP LTD's revenue and expenses?

In 2023, RICHMOND PROPERTY GROUP LTD reported $5.4M in total revenue and $3.8M in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.