Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

Rio Rancho Elks Lodge 2500

Rio Rancho, New Mexico·EIN 23-7383006·501(c)(8)
Total revenue
$172k
Total assets
$516k
Total expenses
$159k
Reported officers
10
Mission

To promote the cardinal virtues of Charity, Justice, Brotherly Love, and Fidelity. They aim to enhance the happiness and welfare of their members while also engaging in patriotic and charitable activities within the community.

Executive compensation

Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 2 reported individuals · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.

Secretary
Secretary (Operational)
25th percentile to median
$9k
$9k
Treasurer
10th to 25th percentile
$6k
$6k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with BLS CPI-U for the West region, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 8 unpaid individuals.

Pay for the position

Secretary (Operational) pay rose 1% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue fell 3%.

$8k in 2023 to $9k in 2024.
  • Chief Financial Officer pay rose 27% from 2023 to 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

Rio Rancho Elks Lodge 2500 reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$177k
$161k
2023
$172k
$159k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
FAQ

Common questions about Rio Rancho Elks Lodge 2500

What does the Secretary (Operational) of Rio Rancho Elks Lodge 2500 earn?

In 2024, the Secretary (Operational) of Rio Rancho Elks Lodge 2500 received $8,505 in total compensation. This pay is below the median (the midpoint) for Secretary (Operational) roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, but above the bottom quarter of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Secretary (Operational) pay at Rio Rancho Elks Lodge 2500 compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Secretary (Operational) at Rio Rancho Elks Lodge 2500 falls between the 25th percentile and the median.

What are Rio Rancho Elks Lodge 2500's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, Rio Rancho Elks Lodge 2500 reported $172k in total revenue and $159k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.