THE CLUB'S OBJECTIVE IS TO ENCOURAGE PARTICIPATION IN RECREATION SPORTS, TO PROVIDE FACILITIES FOR MEMEBRS' RECREATION & TO DEVELOP MEMBERS' ABILITIES IN SPORTS OF ALL KINDS
Executive compensation, broken down
Form 990 · Part VII & Schedule J · 5 reported individuals · Filing year 2024
Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors.
- Base
- $220k
- Bonus
- $34k
- Other
- —
- Benefits
- $9k
- Base
- $209k
- Bonus
- $27k
- Other
- —
- Benefits
- $848
- Base
- $208k
- Bonus
- $11k
- Other
- —
- Benefits
- $9k
- Base
- $144k
- Bonus
- $17k
- Other
- —
- Benefits
- $9k
- Base
- $153k
- Bonus
- $22k
- Other
- —
- Benefits
- $3k
| Position | Base | Bonus | Other | Benefits | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Head Golf Professional Highest Compensated Employee 75th to 90th percentile | $220k | $34k | — | $9k | $274k $295k |
Greens Superintendent Highest Compensated Employee 75th to 90th percentile | $209k | $27k | — | $848 | $246k $264k |
Director of Racquet Sports Highest Compensated Employee 75th to 90th percentile | $208k | $11k | — | $9k | $238k $256k |
Controller 75th to 90th percentile | $144k | $17k | — | $9k | $178k $191k |
General Manager Median to 75th percentile | $153k | $22k | — | $3k | $178k $191k |
Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.
Estimated with Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into April 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.
Plus 12 unpaid individuals.
Down 17%
from 2023
From $331k in 2023 to $274k in 2024.
Estimated with Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into April 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.
Highest Compensated Employee pay rose 6% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue fell 2%.
- General Manager pay fell 46% from 2023 to 2024.
Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.
Revenue and expenses over time
WAYNESBOROUGH COUNTRY CLUB reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.
Common questions about WAYNESBOROUGH COUNTRY CLUB
What does the Highest Compensated Employee of WAYNESBOROUGH COUNTRY CLUB earn?
In 2024, the Highest Compensated Employee of WAYNESBOROUGH COUNTRY CLUB received $274,430 in total compensation. This pay is in the top quarter for Highest Compensated Employee roles among nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, though not the top 10% of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.
How does Highest Compensated Employee pay at WAYNESBOROUGH COUNTRY CLUB compare with similar nonprofits?
Compared with the same role at nonprofits nationwide, across all sectors, the 2024 pay of the Highest Compensated Employee at WAYNESBOROUGH COUNTRY CLUB falls between the 75th and 90th percentiles.
What are WAYNESBOROUGH COUNTRY CLUB's revenue and expenses?
In 2024, WAYNESBOROUGH COUNTRY CLUB reported $11.6M in total revenue and $10.7M in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.
Compare any role, sector, or revenue band
Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.
Learn More About Nonprofit Compensation
Guides to help you understand and use this data
Nonprofit CFO Salary
What nonprofit CFOs earn, what drives the number, and how to use public compensation data in a job search or negotiation.
Read moreNonprofit Executive Director Salary
What nonprofit executive directors earn, what drives the number, and how to use public compensation data whether you are a candidate, a current ED, or a board member.
Read moreHow to Look Up Nonprofit Salaries
Two approaches to finding executive compensation at any tax-exempt organization, from raw IRS filings to searchable databases.
Read more