Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

High Forest Health Group

Hohenwald, Tennessee·EIN 46-1115240·NTEE E32 · Health Care·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$501k
Total assets
$193k
Total expenses
$586k
Reported officers
8
Mission

The health center is focused on serving the unique healthcare needs of those in Lewis and surrounding counties including the insured and uninsured - regardless of a patient or familys ability to pay.

Reported officers (all unpaid)

No paid executives reported in 2024. High Forest Health Group reported 8 unpaid officers and board members on its 990.

Board Member
Board Member
Board Member
Board Member
Board Member
Board Member
Board Member
Director
Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2023, the highest total compensation at High Forest Health Group equaled 4% of the organization's total expenses. The median for health care organizations is 4%.

This organization (2023)
4%
Sector median
4%
Middle half of sector
1% to 13%

Based on 13,830 health care organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

High Forest Health Group reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$631k
$547k
2023
$501k
$586k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
Sector benchmark

What Health Care executives earn in Tennessee

High Forest Health Group reported no executive compensation in its latest filing. For context, the highest-paid executive at a comparable health care organization in Tennessee earns a median of $135,404.

25th percentile
$62k
Median
$135,404
75th percentile
$301k
90th percentile
$725k

These are health care sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 252 organizations across 252 filings (2021 – 2024).

See full Health Care pay data for Tennessee

Similar Organizations

Similar sector (E)Very similar revenue ($461k vs $501k)Same state (Tennessee)Similar size (14 vs 16 executives)
$729k revenue
Same sector (E32)Comparable revenue ($729k vs $501k)Same state (Tennessee)Similar size (14 vs 16 executives)
NASHVILLEHEALTH

Nashville, TN

$542k revenue
Similar sector (E)Very similar revenue ($542k vs $501k)Same state (Tennessee)
$529k revenue
Similar sector (E)Very similar revenue ($529k vs $501k)Same state (Tennessee)
$506k revenue
Similar sector (E)Very similar revenue ($506k vs $501k)Same state (Tennessee)
Similar sector (E)Very similar revenue ($522k vs $501k)Same state (Tennessee)
$438k revenue
Similar sector (E)Similar revenue ($438k vs $501k)Same state (Tennessee)Similar size (17 vs 16 executives)
$598k revenue
Similar sector (E)Similar revenue ($598k vs $501k)Same state (Tennessee)Similar size (14 vs 16 executives)
$444k revenue
Similar sector (E)Similar revenue ($444k vs $501k)Same state (Tennessee)Similar size (17 vs 16 executives)
$594k revenue
Similar sector (E)Similar revenue ($594k vs $501k)Same state (Tennessee)
FAQ

Common questions about High Forest Health Group

What are High Forest Health Group's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, High Forest Health Group reported $501k in total revenue and $586k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.