Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

PM4NGOS INC

Alexandria, Virginia·EIN 27-2438955·NTEE W99 · Public & Societal Benefit·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$345k
Total assets
$269k
Total expenses
$370k
Reported officers
17

Executive compensation

Form 990-PF · Part VIII · 1 reported individual · Filing year 2024

Percentile bands compare each position's total pay with the same role at Public & Societal Benefit organizations in Virginia.

Executive Director
25th percentile to median
$135k
$144k

Teal figures restate each filed amount in 2026 dollars.

Estimated with Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Plus 16 unpaid individuals.

Browse compensation in Public & Societal Benefit

Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2024, the highest total compensation at PM4NGOS INC equaled 37% of the organization's total expenses. The median for public & societal benefit organizations is 10%.

This organization (2024)
37%
Sector median
10%
Middle half of sector
4% to 22%

Based on 2,608 public & societal benefit organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Grants paid

Itemized grants reported on this foundation's 2024 Form 990-PF, Part XV.

Total granted

$0

Itemized grants

0

Up 16%
from 2023

From $117k in 2023 to $135k in 2024.

$117k
2023
$135k
2024
In today's dollarsEst.
Up 12% in real terms$128k to $144k

Estimated with Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV metro-area CPI-U, restating filed pay into May 2026 dollars. A restatement of past pay, not current or projected pay.

Pay for the position

Chief Executive Officer pay rose 16% from 2023 to 2024, while revenue rose 9%.

$117k in 2023 to $135k in 2024.

Pay for the position itself, not any one person. The officeholder may have changed between 2023 and 2024.

Highest reported compensation in each year. Volunteer board members and partial-year payouts are filtered out.
Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

PM4NGOS INC reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$316k
$232k
2023
$345k
$370k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.

This is a private foundation. Peers are foundations of similar asset size (Under $1M), because foundation pay scales with assets under management, not revenue.

Sector benchmark

What Public & Societal Benefit executives earn in Virginia

Comparable public & societal benefit organizations in Virginia pay their highest-earning executive a median of $120,000.

25th percentile
$48k
Median
$120,000
75th percentile
$267k
90th percentile
$614k

These are public & societal benefit sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 125 organizations across 125 filings (2022 – 2024).

See full Public & Societal Benefit pay data for Virginia
FAQ

Common questions about PM4NGOS INC

What does the Chief Executive Officer of PM4NGOS INC earn?

In 2024, the Chief Executive Officer of PM4NGOS INC received $135,499 in total compensation. This pay is below the median (the midpoint) for Chief Executive Officer roles among Public & Societal Benefit organizations in Virginia, but above the bottom quarter of comparable filings. Based on IRS Form 990 data.

How does Chief Executive Officer pay at PM4NGOS INC compare with similar nonprofits?

Compared with the same role at Public & Societal Benefit organizations in Virginia, the 2024 pay of the Chief Executive Officer at PM4NGOS INC falls between the 25th percentile and the median. In 2024, the highest total compensation at PM4NGOS INC equaled 37% of the organization's total expenses. The median for public & societal benefit organizations is 10%.

What are PM4NGOS INC's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, PM4NGOS INC reported $345k in total revenue and $370k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.

This is a private foundation. Peers are foundations of similar asset size (Under $1M), because foundation pay scales with assets under management, not revenue.