Skip to main content
Filing year 2024

River Valley Healthy Communities Coalition

Rumford, Maine·EIN 04-3374205·NTEE E70 · Health Care·501(c)(3)
Total revenue
$376k
Total assets
$398k
Total expenses
$342k
Reported officers
9
Mission

To achieve measurable improvement in the quality of life in the River Valley Towns of Oxford County through coordinated, ongoing public health promotion.

Reported officers (all unpaid)

No paid executives reported in 2024. River Valley Healthy Communities Coalition reported 9 unpaid officers and board members on its 990.

President
Vice President
Treasurer
Board Member
Board Member
Board Member
Board Member
Board Memeber
Executive Director
Pay in context

Top pay as a share of expenses

In 2023, the highest total compensation at River Valley Healthy Communities Coalition equaled 24% of the organization's total expenses. The median for health care organizations is 4%.

This organization (2023)
24%
Sector median
4%
Middle half of sector
1% to 13%

Based on 13,830 health care organizations, each measured at its most recent filing year with reported expenses and compensation.

Funded by

Private foundations whose Form 990-PF Part XV grants matched this organization.

Financial trend

Revenue and expenses over time

River Valley Healthy Communities Coalition reported revenue and expenses across 2 filing years.

RevenueExpenses
$339k
$315k
2023
$376k
$342k
2024
Total revenue and total expenses from IRS Form 990 filings.
Sector benchmark

What Health Care executives earn in Maine

River Valley Healthy Communities Coalition reported no executive compensation in its latest filing. For context, the highest-paid executive at a comparable health care organization in Maine earns a median of $138,171.

25th percentile
$69k
Median
$138,171
75th percentile
$335k
90th percentile
$719k

These are health care sector-wide figures, not this organization's reported pay. Based on 158 organizations across 158 filings (2022 – 2024).

See full Health Care pay data for Maine

Similar Organizations

$391k revenue
Same sector (E70)Very similar revenue ($391k vs $376k)Same state (Maine)Comparable compensation levels
$392k revenue
Same sector (E70)Very similar revenue ($392k vs $376k)Same state (Maine)Comparable compensation levels
$395k revenue
Same sector (E70)Very similar revenue ($395k vs $376k)Same state (Maine)
$360k revenue
Similar sector (E)Very similar revenue ($360k vs $376k)Same state (Maine)Similar median compensation ($34k vs $38k)Similar size (17 vs 18 executives)
Similar sector (E)Very similar revenue ($341k vs $376k)Same state (Maine)Similar size (17 vs 18 executives)
$306k revenue
Similar sector (E)Similar revenue ($306k vs $376k)Same state (Maine)Similar median compensation ($37k vs $38k)
BIRTH ROOTS INC

Portland, ME

$370k revenue
Similar sector (E)Very similar revenue ($370k vs $376k)Same state (Maine)
$379k revenue
Similar sector (E)Very similar revenue ($379k vs $376k)Same state (Maine)
MAN UP TO CANCER

Cape Elizabeth, ME

$353k revenue
Similar sector (E)Very similar revenue ($353k vs $376k)Same state (Maine)
$323k revenue
Similar sector (E)Similar revenue ($323k vs $376k)Same state (Maine)Similar size (16 vs 18 executives)
FAQ

Common questions about River Valley Healthy Communities Coalition

What are River Valley Healthy Communities Coalition's revenue and expenses?

In 2024, River Valley Healthy Communities Coalition reported $376k in total revenue and $342k in total expenses on its IRS Form 990.

Free, forever
Build lists. Save your benchmarks.
A free Lucido account lets you build lists of nonprofits and save your search filters. No credit card.
Already a member? Sign in
Build a benchmark

Compare any role, sector, or revenue band

Build your own benchmark from millions of reported positions.