Ir al contenido principal
Año fiscal 2023

BUCKS COUNTY HEALTH IMPROVEMENT

Newtown, Pennsylvania·EIN 23-2862339·NTEE E70 · Health Care·3
Ingresos totales
$696k
Activos totales
$745k
Gastos totales
$0
Directivos reportados
15
Misión

THE PRIMARY PURPOSE OR MISSION IS TO PROVIDE A LEADERSHIP ROLE IN BUCKS COUNTY THROUGH A COLLABORATIVE APPROACH TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH STATUS OF THE COMMUNITY. BCHIP TAKES A COMPREHENSIVE APPROACH TO ADDRESSING THE PROBLEM OF HEALTHCARE ACCESS FOR LOW-INCOME, UNINSUED INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES THROUGH THE FOLLOWING: 1)IDENTIFY AND UNDERSTAND NEED AT THE COMMUNITY LEVEL, 2)DELIVER HEALTH PROMOTION AND PREVENTION PROGRAMS THAT HELP ENABLE THE RESIDENTS OF BUCKS COUNTY TO LIVE HEALTHIER LIVES, 3)CONVENE MULTIPLE ORGANIZATIONS THAT CARE ABOUT BUCKS COUNTY TO ADDRESS THE NEEDS OF ITS MOST VULNERABLE RESIDENTS. BCHIP ENVISIONS A BUCKS COUNTY THAT TAKES A PROACTIVE, COHERENT, UNIFIED APPROACH TO IMPROVING THE HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITY.

Directivos reportados (todos sin remuneración)

Sin ejecutivos remunerados reportados en 2023. BUCKS COUNTY HEALTH IMPROVEMENT reportó 15 directivos y miembros de la junta sin remuneración en su 990.

Executive Di
Vice Chair
Director
Director
Treasurer
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Board Chair
Director
Director
Director
Director

Organizaciones similares

$808k ingresos
Mismo sector (E70)Ingresos similares ($808k vs $696k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$743k ingresos
Sector similar (E)Ingresos muy similares ($743k vs $696k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$724k ingresos
Sector similar (E)Ingresos muy similares ($724k vs $696k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$726k ingresos
Sector similar (E)Ingresos muy similares ($726k vs $696k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
AIM ANGELS IN MOTION

Philadelphia, PA

$390k ingresos
Mismo sector (E70)Ingresos comparables ($390k vs $696k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$652k ingresos
Sector similar (E)Ingresos muy similares ($652k vs $696k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$739k ingresos
Sector similar (E)Ingresos muy similares ($739k vs $696k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$670k ingresos
Sector similar (E)Ingresos muy similares ($670k vs $696k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$965k ingresos
Mismo sector (E70)Ingresos comparables ($965k vs $696k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
TEAM MEMBERS CARE FUND

Cranberry Township, PA

$657k ingresos
Sector similar (E)Ingresos muy similares ($657k vs $696k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
Gratis, para siempre
Crea listas. Guarda tus benchmarks.
Una cuenta gratuita en Lucido te permite crear listas de organizaciones y guardar tus filtros de búsqueda. Sin tarjeta de crédito.
Construye un benchmark

Compara cualquier cargo, sector o rango de ingresos

Construye tu propio benchmark a partir de millones de puestos reportados.