Ir al contenido principal
Año fiscal 2023

PHILADELPHIA CONVENTION AND

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania·EIN 30-0070983·NTEE N208 · Recreation & Sports·3
Ingresos totales
$301k
Activos totales
$2M
Gastos totales
$0
Directivos reportados
15
Misión

MISSION/PURPOSE: THE PHILADELPHIA CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU FOUNDATION ("FOUNDATION") WAS ESTABLISHED IN 2002 TO CONDUCT PUBLIC, CHARITABLE, AND EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES AND TO ATTRACT ADDITIONAL SUPPORT FOR THOSE ACTIVITIES FROM FOUNDATIONS AND THE GENERAL PUBLIC. THE FOUNDATION HAS A 501(C)(3) TAX-EXEMPT STATUS BECAUSE ITS ACTIVITIES ARE CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL. THE MISSION OF THE FOUNDATION, IN COOPERATION WITH THE CITY OF PHILADELPHIA AND THE COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA, IS TO PROVIDE FUNDING IN SUPPORT OF ACTIVITIES THAT PROMOTE, BEAUTIFY, AND CELEBRATE PHILADELPHIA IN AN EFFORT TO STIMULATE THE CITY'S TOURISM INDUSTRY. TOGETHER WITH ITS PARTNERS, THE FOUNDATION SUPPORTS PROJECTS THAT MAKE THE CITY MORE INVITING TO VISITORS, ESPECIALLY THOSE ATTENDING A CONVENTION OR SPECIAL EVENT, OR VISITORS TRAVELING FROM ANOTHER COUNTRY. IN ADDITION, THE FOUNDATION HELPS PHILADELPHIANS PREPARE THEMSELVES FOR CAREERS IN THE REGION'S DYNAMIC HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY, AND ASSISTS CORPORATE VIS

Directivos reportados (todos sin remuneración)

Sin ejecutivos remunerados reportados en 2023. PHILADELPHIA CONVENTION AND reportó 15 directivos y miembros de la junta sin remuneración en su 990.

Treasurer
Chair
President &
Trustee
Secretary
Trustee
Trustee
Trustee
Trustee
Trustee
Vice Chair
Vice Chair
Trustee
Trustee
Trustee

Organizaciones similares

$293k ingresos
Sector similar (N)Ingresos muy similares ($293k vs $301k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$307k ingresos
Sector similar (N)Ingresos muy similares ($307k vs $301k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$286k ingresos
Sector similar (N)Ingresos muy similares ($286k vs $301k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$316k ingresos
Sector similar (N)Ingresos muy similares ($316k vs $301k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$322k ingresos
Sector similar (N)Ingresos muy similares ($322k vs $301k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
PA STARZ INC

Chambersburg, PA

$327k ingresos
Sector similar (N)Ingresos muy similares ($327k vs $301k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$303k ingresos
Sector similar (N)Ingresos muy similares ($303k vs $301k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$319k ingresos
Sector similar (N)Ingresos muy similares ($319k vs $301k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$295k ingresos
Sector similar (N)Ingresos muy similares ($295k vs $301k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
$272k ingresos
Sector similar (N)Ingresos muy similares ($272k vs $301k)Mismo estado (Pennsylvania)
Gratis, para siempre
Crea listas. Guarda tus benchmarks.
Una cuenta gratuita en Lucido te permite crear listas de organizaciones y guardar tus filtros de búsqueda. Sin tarjeta de crédito.
Construye un benchmark

Compara cualquier cargo, sector o rango de ingresos

Construye tu propio benchmark a partir de millones de puestos reportados.